Infraspecific Taxon Details : Martes americana vancouverensis Grinnell and Dixon, 1926

Accepted scientific name:
Martes americana vancouverensis Grinnell and Dixon, 1926 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Martes americana vancouverensis Grinnell and Dixon, 1926
Synonyms:
Martes americana vancourverensis Grinnell and Dixon, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Martes americana vancourverensis Grinnell and Dixon, 1926
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Carnivora ITIS Global
Family Mustelidae ITIS Global
Genus Martes ITIS Global
Species Martes americana ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 03-Feb-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2017). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=933390
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:6f4215d8-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102