Species Details : Porphyrellus fuligineus (Pers.) Singer, 1991

You selected Boletus fuligineus Pers., 1801. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Porphyrellus fuligineus (Pers.) Singer, 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Porphyrellus fuligineus  (Pers.) Singer, 1991
Synonyms:
Agaricus polyporus (Pers.) E. H. L. Krause, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus polyporus (Pers.) E. H. L. Krause, 1933
Albatrellus fuligineus (Pers.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Albatrellus fuligineus (Pers.) Gray, 1821
Boletus fuligineus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus fuligineus Pers., 1801
Boletus polyporus Bull., 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus polyporus Bull., 1791
Leucoporus brumalis var. fuligineus (Pers.) Quél., 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucoporus brumalis var. fuligineus (Pers.) Quél., 1890
Polyporus fuligineus (Pers.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus fuligineus (Pers.) Fr., 1821
Porphyrellus pseudoscaber var. fuligineus (Pers.) Singer, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porphyrellus pseudoscaber var. fuligineus (Pers.) Singer, 1966
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Porphyrellus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Porphyrellus fuligineus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48