Species Details : Maravalia ascotela (Syd.) Mains, 1938

You selected Uromyces ascotelus (Syd.) Y. Ono, 1984. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Maravalia ascotela (Syd.) Mains, 1938 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Maravalia ascotela  (Syd.) Mains, 1938
Synonyms:
Blastospora ascotela Syd., 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blastospora ascotela Syd., 1935
Chrysocelis ascotela (Syd.) Thirum., 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocelis ascotela (Syd.) Thirum., 1942
Scopella ascotela (Syd.) T. S. Ramakr. & K. Ramakr., 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scopella ascotela (Syd.) T. S. Ramakr. & K. Ramakr., 1947
Uromyces ascotelus (Syd.) Y. Ono, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces ascotelus (Syd.) Y. Ono, 1984
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Chaconiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Maravalia Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Maravalia ascotela
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48