Species Details : Sarcodontia spumea (Sowerby) Spirin, 2001

You selected Spongipellis spumeus (Sowerby) Pat., 1900. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sarcodontia spumea (Sowerby) Spirin, 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sarcodontia spumea  (Sowerby) Spirin, 2001
Synonyms:
Bjerkandera spumea (Sowerby) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bjerkandera spumea (Sowerby) P. Karst., 1882
Boletus spumeus Sowerby, 1799 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus spumeus Sowerby, 1799
Inodermus spumeus (Sowerby) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inodermus spumeus (Sowerby) Quél., 1886
Leptoporus foetidus (Velen.) Pilát, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoporus foetidus (Velen.) Pilát, 1938
Leptoporus spumeus (Sowerby) Pilát, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoporus spumeus (Sowerby) Pilát, 1938
Polyporus foetidus Velen., 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus foetidus Velen., 1927
Polyporus occidentalis (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus occidentalis (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter, 1912
Polyporus spumeus (Sowerby) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus spumeus (Sowerby) Fr., 1821
Polyporus spumeus var. spumeus (Sowerby) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus spumeus var. spumeus (Sowerby) Fr., 1821
Polystictus spumeus (Sowerby) Bigeard & H. Guill., 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus spumeus (Sowerby) Bigeard & H. Guill., 1913
Spongipellis foetidus (Velen.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spongipellis foetidus (Velen.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1965
Spongipellis occidentalis Murrill, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spongipellis occidentalis Murrill, 1907
Spongipellis spumeus (Sowerby) Pat., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spongipellis spumeus (Sowerby) Pat., 1900
Spongipellis spumeus var. mongolicus Murashk. (synonym)
Spongipellis spumeus var. spumeus (Sowerby) Pat., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spongipellis spumeus var. spumeus (Sowerby) Pat., 1900
Tyromyces spumeus (Sowerby) Imazeki, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyromyces spumeus (Sowerby) Imazeki, 1943
Tyromyces spumeus var. spumeus (Sowerby) Imazeki, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyromyces spumeus var. spumeus (Sowerby) Imazeki, 1943
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Meruliaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Sarcodontia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Great Britain; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Sarcodontia spumea
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48