Species Details : Coronilla scorpioides (L.)Koch

Accepted scientific name:
Coronilla scorpioides (L.)Koch (accepted name) 13 literature references for Coronilla scorpioides  (L.)Koch
Synonyms:
Arthrolobium scorpioides (L.)DC. (synonym) 2 literature references for Arthrolobium scorpioides (L.)DC.
Arthrolobium tauricum Kalen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrolobium tauricum Kalen.
Astrolobium scorpioides (L.)DC. (synonym) 2 literature references for Astrolobium scorpioides (L.)DC.
Ornithopus scorpioides L. (ambiguous synonym) 4 literature references for Ornithopus scorpioides L.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kararvuit Volorvatz Kararvuit Volorvatz Armenian Armenia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gyvrym Achyioncha Gyvrym Achyioncha Azerbaijani Azerbaijan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Annual Scorpion Vetch Annual Scorpion Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Annual Scorpion-vetch Annual Scorpion-vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yellow Crown Vetch Yellow Crown Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Skorpions-Kronwicke Skorpions-Kronwicke German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vyazel Zavitoi Vyazel Zavitoi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Coronilla ILDIS
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Armenia; Azerbaijan; Balearic Is; Bulgaria; Canada; Corsica; Cyprus; East Aegean Is(Greek); France; Greece; Gruzia; Iran; Iraq; Israel; Italy; Jordan; Kriti; Lebanon; Libya; Malta; Morocco; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Sardegna; Sicilia; Sinai; Spain; Syria; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; United States; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sokoloff DD & Kramina TE, 2001-03
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:50