Species Details : Amaea thielei (de Boury, 1913)

Accepted scientific name:
Amaea thielei (de Boury, 1913) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Scala thielei de Boury, 1913 (synonym)
Scala (Amaea) thielei de Boury, 1913 (synonym)
Scalaria picturata Yokoyama, 1922 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
クリンイトカケ Japanese -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Not assigned WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Epitonioidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Epitoniidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Amaea WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Marshall, Bruce, 23-Jan-2017
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=523700
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57