Species Details : Cheilymenia fimicola (Bagl.) Dennis, 1978

You selected Apus fimicola (Bagl.) Mussat, 1901. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cheilymenia fimicola (Bagl.) Dennis, 1978 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cheilymenia fimicola  (Bagl.) Dennis, 1978
Synonyms:
Apus fimicola (Bagl.) Mussat, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apus fimicola (Bagl.) Mussat, 1901
Arrhenia fimicola Bagl., 1865 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenia fimicola Bagl., 1865
Auriscalpium fimicola (Bagl.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auriscalpium fimicola (Bagl.) Kuntze, 1898
Cheilymenia coprinaria var. minima (Grove) Ramsb., 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cheilymenia coprinaria var. minima (Grove) Ramsb., 1914
Lachnea minima Grove (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pezizomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pezizales Species Fungorum
Family Pyronemataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Cheilymenia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Great Britain; Norway; Ontario; Portugal; South Australia; Sweden; Tierra del Fuego (Argentina); Tucumn; Venezuela; Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 20th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Cheilymenia fimicola
Conversion date: 2019-02-16 03:02:25