Species Details : Onoba carpenteri (Weinkauff, 1885)

You selected Alvania sanjuanensis Bartsch, 1921. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Onoba carpenteri (Weinkauff, 1885) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Onoba carpenteri  (Weinkauff, 1885)
Synonyms:
Alvania carpenteri (Weinkauff, 1885) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alvania carpenteri (Weinkauff, 1885)
Alvania keenae Gordon, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alvania keenae Gordon, 1939
Alvania kyskaensis Bartsch, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alvania kyskaensis Bartsch, 1917
Alvania montereyensis Bartsch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alvania montereyensis Bartsch, 1911
Alvania sanjuanensis Bartsch, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alvania sanjuanensis Bartsch, 1921
Cingula eyerdami Willett, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cingula eyerdami Willett, 1934
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Littorinimorpha CoL
Superfamily Rissooidea CoL
Family Rissoidae CoL
Genus Onoba CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rosenberg, Gary, 2011-09-23
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=580539
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47