Species Details : Stigmaphyllon dichotomum (L.) Griseb.

Accepted scientific name:
Stigmaphyllon dichotomum (L.) Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stigmaphyllon dichotomum  (L.) Griseb.
Synonyms:
Banisteria convolvulifolia Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banisteria convolvulifolia Cav.
Banisteria dichotoma L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banisteria dichotoma L.
Banisteria humboltianum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banisteria humboltianum DC.
Banisteria tiliifolia Kunth (ambiguous synonym)
Banisteria variifolia DC. (synonym)
Stigmaphyllon humboldtianum (DC.) Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stigmaphyllon humboldtianum (DC.) Juss.
Stigmaphyllon humboldtianum (DC.) Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stigmaphyllon humboldtianum (DC.) Seem.
Stigmaphyllon lindenianum var. watsonianum Nied. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stigmaphyllon lindenianum var. watsonianum Nied.
Stigmaphyllon tiliifolium (Kunth) Nied. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stigmaphyllon tiliifolium (Kunth) Nied.
Stigmaphyllon tiliifolium var. berteroanum Nied. (synonym)
Stigmaphyllon tiliifolium var. diversifolium Nied. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Malpighiaceae World Plants
Genus Stigmaphyllon World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Apure, Barinas, Carabobo, Falcon, Lara, Merida, Portuguesa, Tachira, Trujillo, Yaracuy, Zulia), Panama, Guatemala, Colombia (Antioquia, Atlntico, Bolvar, Boyac, Caldas, Cesar, Choc, Cundinamarca, Magdalena, Meta, Norte de Santander, Santander, Tolima), Trinidad
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55