Species Details : Baccharis trimera (Less.) DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis trimera (Less.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis trimera  (Less.) DC.
Synonyms:
Baccharis genistelloides var. trimera (Less.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis genistelloides var. trimera (Less.) Baker
Molina trimera Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molina trimera Less.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Corrientes, Entre Rios, Jujuy, La Pampa, Misiones, Salta, Santa Fe), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Parana, Amambay, Caaguazu, Caazapa, Canindeyu, Guaira, Itapua, Misiones, Paraguari, San Pedro), Uruguay (Artigas, Canelones, Cerro Largo, Colonia, Durazno, Lavalleja, Maldonado, Montevideo, Paysandu, Rivera, Rio Negro, Rocha, San Jose, Soriano, Tacuarembo, Treinta y Tres)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09