Species Details : Gloeoporus ambiguus (Berk.) Zmitr. & Spirin

You selected Merulius ambiguus Berk. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gloeoporus ambiguus (Berk.) Zmitr. & Spirin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gloeoporus ambiguus  (Berk.) Zmitr. & Spirin
Synonyms:
Byssomerulius ambiguus (Berk.) Gilb. & Budington (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byssomerulius ambiguus (Berk.) Gilb. & Budington
Coriolus ambiguus (Berk.) G. Cunn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus ambiguus (Berk.) G. Cunn.
Meruliopsis ambigua (Berk.) Ginns (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meruliopsis ambigua (Berk.) Ginns
Merulius ambiguus Berk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius ambiguus Berk.
Sesia ambigua (Berk.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia ambigua (Berk.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Polyporales CoL
Family Meruliaceae CoL
Genus Gloeoporus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=504934
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54