Species Details : Roccella phycopsis Ach.

You selected Roccella tinctoria DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Roccella phycopsis Ach. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Roccella phycopsis  Ach.
Synonyms:
Lecanora tinctoria (DC.) Czerwiak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecanora tinctoria (DC.) Czerwiak.
Lichen fucoides Neck. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen fucoides Neck.
Lichen phycopsis (Ach.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen phycopsis (Ach.) Ach.
Nemaria fucoides (Neck.) Navàs (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemaria fucoides (Neck.) Navàs
Roccella fucoides (Neck.) Vain. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roccella fucoides (Neck.) Vain.
Roccella tinctoria DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roccella tinctoria DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Arthoniomycetes CoL
Order Arthoniales CoL
Family Roccellaceae CoL
Genus Roccella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=404600
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54