Species Details : Bidenichthys beeblebroxi Paulin, 1995

Accepted scientific name:
Bidenichthys beeblebroxi Paulin, 1995 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bidenichthys beeblebroxi  Paulin, 1995
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
比氏离鳍深鳚 Bi shi li qi shen wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
比氏離鰭深鳚 Bi shih li ci shen wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Ophidiiformes FishBase
Family Bythitidae FishBase
Genus Bidenichthys FishBase
Distribution: Southwest Pacific: New Zealand.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49543
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39