Species Details : Cyprinodon labiosus Humphries & Miller, 1981

Accepted scientific name:
Cyprinodon labiosus Humphries & Miller, 1981 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyprinodon labiosus  Humphries & Miller, 1981
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Cachorrito Cangrejero Cachorrito Cangrejero English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Thicklip pupfish Thicklip pupfish English Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sitruunakilli Sitruunakilli Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dicklippen-Wüstenfisch Dicklippen-Wuestenfisch German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
大唇鮰 Da chun huei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cachorrito Cangrejero Cachorrito Cangrejero Spanish Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Cyprinodontidae FishBase
Genus Cyprinodon FishBase
Distribution: Central America: Yucatn-Quintana Roo system.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Costa, W., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=6251
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28