Species Details : Tharybis altera (Grice & Hulsemann, 1970)

You selected Undinella altera Grice & Hulsemann, 1970. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tharybis altera (Grice & Hulsemann, 1970) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Undinella altera Grice & Hulsemann, 1970 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Hexanauplia CoL
Order Calanoida CoL
Family Tharybidae CoL
Genus Tharybis CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Walter, T. Chad, 2008-07-15
Source database: WoRMS Copepoda, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Walter T.C. & Boxshall G.A. (2020). WoRMS Copepoda: World of Copepods database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/copepoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=356528
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44