Species Details : Cattleya elongata Barb.Rodr.

Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya elongata Barb.Rodr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya elongata  Barb.Rodr.
Synonyms:
Cattleya alexandrae L.Linden & Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya alexandrae L.Linden & Rolfe
Cattleya alexandrae var. elegans Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya alexandrae var. elegans Rolfe
Cattleya alexandrae var. maculata auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya alexandrae var. maculata auct.
Cattleya alexandrae var. rosea auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya alexandrae var. rosea auct.
Cattleya alexandrae var. tenebrosa Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya alexandrae var. tenebrosa Rolfe
Cattleya elongata f. alba F.Barros & J.A.N.Bat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya elongata f. alba F.Barros & J.A.N.Bat.
Cattleya elongata var. elegans (Rolfe) Fowlie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya elongata var. elegans (Rolfe) Fowlie
Cattleya elongata var. maculata (auct.) Braem (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya elongata var. maculata (auct.) Braem
Cattleya elongata var. rosea (auct.) Braem (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya elongata var. rosea (auct.) Braem
Cattleya elongata var. tenebrosa (Rolfe) Fowlie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya elongata var. tenebrosa (Rolfe) Fowlie
Cattleya nilsonii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya nilsonii Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: Brazil Northeast; Brazil Southeast
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2018). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th January 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:784575ac-de76-11e7-98da-fa163e792e6e:col20180125