Species Details : Oberea cingulata (Aurivillius, 1914)

You selected Dyrphia cingulata Aurivillius, 1914. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oberea cingulata (Aurivillius, 1914) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dyrphia cingulata Aurivillius, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dyrphia cingulata Aurivillius, 1914
Oberea cingulata parteflavosternalis Breuning, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oberea cingulata parteflavosternalis Breuning, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Chrysomeloidea TITAN
Family Cerambycidae TITAN
Genus Oberea TITAN
Distribution: Kenya, Ouganda
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G., 2015-04
Source database: TITAN, Apr 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tavakilian G. & Chevillotte H. (2020). TITAN: Cerambycidae database (version Apr 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:28