Species Details : Lentinellus cochleatus (Pers.) P.Karst.

You selected Merulius cornucopioides With. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lentinellus cochleatus (Pers.) P.Karst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lentinellus cochleatus  (Pers.) P.Karst.
Synonyms:
Agaricus cochleatus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cochleatus Pers.
Agaricus cochleatus var. cornucopioides Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cochleatus var. cornucopioides Pers.
Agaricus cochleatus var. dentatus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cochleatus var. dentatus Pers.
Agaricus confluens Sowerby (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus confluens Sowerby
Agaricus confluens var. albus Alb. & Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus confluens var. albus Alb. & Schwein.
Agaricus confluens var. rufocinnamomeus Alb. & Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus confluens var. rufocinnamomeus Alb. & Schwein.
Agaricus cornucopioides Bolton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cornucopioides Bolton
Agaricus dentatus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus dentatus Pers.
Clavicorona dryophila Maas Geest. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavicorona dryophila Maas Geest.
Clitocybe cochleata (Pers.) P.Kumm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe cochleata (Pers.) P.Kumm.
Lentinellus cochleatus var. inolens Konrad & Maubl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinellus cochleatus var. inolens Konrad & Maubl.
Lentinellus cornucopioides (Pers.) Murrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinellus cornucopioides (Pers.) Murrill
Lentinellus marcelianus P.-A.Moreau & P.Roux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinellus marcelianus P.-A.Moreau & P.Roux
Lentinus cochleatus (Pers.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus cochleatus (Pers.) Fr.
Lentinus cochleatus var. dentatus Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus cochleatus var. dentatus Schwein.
Lentinus cochleatus subsp. inolens Konrad & Maubl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus cochleatus subsp. inolens Konrad & Maubl.
Lentinus cochleatus var. occidentalis Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus cochleatus var. occidentalis Fr.
Lentinus cornucopioides (Pers.) J.Schröt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus cornucopioides (Pers.) J.Schröt.
Lentinus dentatus Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus dentatus Quél.
Lentinus friabilis Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus friabilis Fr.
Merulius cornucopioides With. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius cornucopioides With.
Omphalia cochleata (Pers.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia cochleata (Pers.) Gray
Omphalia cochleata cornucopioides (Pers.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia cochleata cornucopioides (Pers.) Gray
Omphalia cochleata var. cornucopioides (Pers.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia cochleata var. cornucopioides (Pers.) Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Russulales CoL
Family Auriscalpiaceae CoL
Genus Lentinellus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=414448
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44