Infraspecific Taxon Details : Rumex papillaris subsp. papillaris

You selected Rumex acetosa subsp. papillaris (Boiss. & Reuter) Nym. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rumex papillaris subsp. papillaris (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acetosa papillaris (Boiss. & Reuter) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosa papillaris (Boiss. & Reuter) J. Holub
Rumex acetosa subsp. papillaris (Boiss. & Reuter) Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex acetosa subsp. papillaris (Boiss. & Reuter) Nym.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rumex World Plants
Species Rumex papillaris World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, ?France
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31