Species Details : Cyclostrema cingulatum (Philippi, 1852)

You selected Delphinula cingulata Philippi, 1852. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cyclostrema cingulatum (Philippi, 1852) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyclostrema cingulatum  (Philippi, 1852)
Synonyms:
Delphinula cingulata Philippi, 1852 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Trochida CoL
Superfamily Trochoidea CoL
Family Liotiidae CoL
Genus Cyclostrema CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 2013-08-22
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=220110
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54