Species Details : Scirpus radicans Schkuhr

Accepted scientific name:
Scirpus radicans Schkuhr (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scirpus radicans  Schkuhr
Synonyms:
Cyperus radicans (Schkuhr) Missbach & E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus radicans (Schkuhr) Missbach & E.H.L.Krause
Nemocharis radicans (Schkuhr) Burl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemocharis radicans (Schkuhr) Burl.
Scirpus hokkaidoensis Beetle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus hokkaidoensis Beetle
Scirpus radicans var. maior Otruba ex Podp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus radicans var. maior Otruba ex Podp.
Scirpus sylvaticus Vahl, sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Scirpus sylvaticus Vahl, sensu auct.
Scirpus sylvaticus f. radicans (Schkuhr) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus sylvaticus f. radicans (Schkuhr) Regel
Scirpus sylvaticus var. radicans (Schkuhr) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus sylvaticus var. radicans (Schkuhr) Willd.
Taphrogiton radicans (Schkuhr) Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taphrogiton radicans (Schkuhr) Montandon
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Scirpus WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Amur; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Chita; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Hungary; Inner Mongolia; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Manchuria; Mongolia; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Primorye; Romania; Sakhalin; Sweden; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52