Species Details : Tanaecium pyramidatum (Rich.) L. G. Lohmann

Accepted scientific name:
Tanaecium pyramidatum (Rich.) L. G. Lohmann (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tanaecium pyramidatum  (Rich.) L. G. Lohmann
Synonyms:
Adenocalymma densiflorum Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenocalymma densiflorum Rusby
Arrabidaea dichasia J. D. Smith (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrabidaea dichasia J. D. Smith
Bignonia brachiata Sessé & Moc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bignonia brachiata Sessé & Moc.
Bignonia dasyantha DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bignonia dasyantha DC.
Bignonia ehretioides Cham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bignonia ehretioides Cham.
Bignonia laurifolia Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bignonia laurifolia Vahl
Bignonia lenta Mart. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bignonia lenta Mart. ex DC.
Bignonia martiusiana DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bignonia martiusiana DC.
Bignonia pyramidata Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bignonia pyramidata Rich.
Bignonia rupestris Gardener (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bignonia rupestris Gardener
Bignonia sinclairii Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bignonia sinclairii Benth.
Bignonia striata DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bignonia striata DC.
Haplolophium pyramidatum (Rich.) Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haplolophium pyramidatum (Rich.) Miers
Memora lenta (Mart. ex DC.) Bureau & K. Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Memora lenta (Mart. ex DC.) Bureau & K. Schum.
Mussatia venezuelensis Bureau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mussatia venezuelensis Bureau
Pachyptera dasyantha DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyptera dasyantha DC.
Pachyptera perrottetii DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyptera perrottetii DC.
Pachyptera striata DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyptera striata DC.
Pachyptera umbelliformis DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyptera umbelliformis DC.
Paragonia pyramidata (L. C. Rich.) Bur. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paragonia pyramidata (L. C. Rich.) Bur.
Paragonia pyramidata var. elliptica Bureau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paragonia pyramidata var. elliptica Bureau
Paragonia pyramidata var. tomentosa Bureau & K. Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paragonia pyramidata var. tomentosa Bureau & K. Schum.
Petastoma leiophyllum Kranzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petastoma leiophyllum Kranzl.
Petastoma macrocalyx Kranzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petastoma macrocalyx Kranzl.
Pithecoctenium reticulare DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecoctenium reticulare DC.
Tabebuia pyramidata (Rich.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tabebuia pyramidata (Rich.) DC.
Zeyheria surinamensis Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeyheria surinamensis Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Bignoniaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Tanaecium World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Mexico (Campeche, Chiapas, Colima, Guerrero, Jalisco, Oaxaca, Quintana Roo, Tabasco, Veracruz, Yucatan), N-Brazil (Roraima, Amapa, Para, Amazonas, Tocantins, Acre, Rondonia), NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Piaui, Ceara, Rio Grande do Norte, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Bahia, Alagoas, Sergipe), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Amambay), Uruguay, Peru, Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Ecuador, Bolivia (Beni, Cochabamba, La Paz, Pando, Santa Cruz), Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Panama, Belize, Panama, Colombia (Amazonas, Antioquia, Atlntico, Boyac, Caquet, Choc, Crdoba, Cundinamarca, Guaina, Guaviare, La Guajira, Magdalena, Meta, Nario, Putumayo, Santander, Valle, Vaups), Guatemala, Honduras, Trinidad, Tobago, Venezuela (Amazonas, Anzoategui, Apure, Aragua, Barinas, Bolivar, Delta Amacuro, Distrito Federal, Falcon, Lara, Miranda, Tachira, Yaracuy)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09