Species Details : Ichthydium squamigerum Balsamo & Fregni, 1995

You selected Ichthydium armigerum Balsamo & Fregni, 1995. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ichthydium squamigerum Balsamo & Fregni, 1995 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ichthydium squamigerum  Balsamo & Fregni, 1995
Synonyms:
Ichthydium armigerum Balsamo & Fregni, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichthydium armigerum Balsamo & Fregni, 1995
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Gastrotricha WoRMS Gastrotricha
Class Not assigned WoRMS Gastrotricha
Order Chaetonotida WoRMS Gastrotricha
Family Chaetonotidae WoRMS Gastrotricha
Genus Ichthydium WoRMS Gastrotricha
Distribution: Europe
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Todaro, Antonio, 2008-12-22
Source database: WoRMS Gastrotricha, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Todaro A.; d'Hondt J-L. & Hummon W. (2020). WoRMS Gastrotricha: World Gastrotricha Database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=265471
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:41