Species Details : Thymus fedtschenkoi Ronniger

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus fedtschenkoi Ronniger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus fedtschenkoi  Ronniger
Synonyms:
Thymus ararati-minoris Klokov & Des.-Shost. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus ararati-minoris Klokov & Des.-Shost.
Thymus fedtschenkoi var. handelii (Ronniger) Jalas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus fedtschenkoi var. handelii (Ronniger) Jalas
Thymus kjapazi Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus kjapazi Grossh.
Thymus kotschyanus var. handelii Ronniger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus kotschyanus var. handelii Ronniger
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Distribution: Iran; Transcaucasus; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59