Species Details : Papaver minus (Bél.) Meikle

You selected Papaver argemone subsp. meiklei Kadereit. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Papaver minus (Bél.) Meikle (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Papaver minus  (Bél.) Meikle
Synonyms:
Closterandra minor Boiv. apud Belanger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Closterandra minor Boiv. apud Belanger
Papaver argemone f. belangeri (Boiss.) A. Parsa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver argemone f. belangeri (Boiss.) A. Parsa
Papaver argemone subsp. belangeri Takht. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver argemone subsp. belangeri Takht.
Papaver argemone subsp. meiklei Kadereit (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver argemone subsp. meiklei Kadereit
Papaver argemone subsp. minus (Bél.) Kadereit (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver argemone subsp. minus (Bél.) Kadereit
Papaver belangeri Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver belangeri Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Papaver World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Turkey (W-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains), Egypt (NW-coastal Egypt), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, S-Iran, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq), Israel (N-Israel), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, NW-Syria, Jbel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains), Armenia, Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan (incl. Nachichevan), Georgia [Caucasus], Crimea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55