Infraspecific Taxon Details : Daucus carota subsp. azoricus Franco

Accepted scientific name:
Daucus carota subsp. azoricus Franco (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota subsp. azoricus Franco
Synonyms:
Daucus azoricus (Franco) Rivas Mart., Lousã, Fern. Prieto, E. Días, J. C. Costa & C. Aguiar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus azoricus (Franco) Rivas Mart., Lousã, Fern. Prieto, E. Días, J. C. Costa & C. Aguiar
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Daucus World Plants
Species Daucus carota World Plants
Distribution: Azores (Santa Maria Isl., Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Graciosa, Sao Jorge, Pico, Faial, Flores Isl., Corvo Isl.), ?Madeira, ?Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53