Species Details : Aureoboletus flaviporus (Earle) Klofac, 2010

You selected Boletus flaviporus Earle, 1905. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aureoboletus flaviporus (Earle) Klofac, 2010 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aureoboletus flaviporus  (Earle) Klofac, 2010
Synonyms:
Boletus flaviporus Earle, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus flaviporus Earle, 1905
Ceriomyces flaviporus (Earle) Murrill, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriomyces flaviporus (Earle) Murrill, 1909
Pulveroboletus flaviporus (Earle) Singer, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulveroboletus flaviporus (Earle) Singer, 1947
Xerocomus flaviporus (Earle) Singer, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus flaviporus (Earle) Singer, 1942
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Aureoboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Aureoboletus flaviporus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48