Species Details : Polyarthra vulgaris Carlin, 1943

You selected Polyarthra trigla auct. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Polyarthra vulgaris Carlin, 1943 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyarthra vulgaris  Carlin, 1943
Synonyms:
Polyarthra trigla auct. (ambiguous synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Rotifera FADA Rotifera
Class Eurotatoria FADA Rotifera
Order Ploima FADA Rotifera
Family Synchaetidae FADA Rotifera
Genus Polyarthra FADA Rotifera
Distribution: 42; 50; 51; 7; 72; 81; 84; 85; ABT-OO; AFG-OO; AGE; AGE-BA; AGE-CH; AGE-CN; AGS; AGS-CB; AGS-NE; AGS-RN; AGS-TF; AGW-LR; AGW-ME; AGW-SA; AGW-SE; AGW-SJ; AGW-SL; AGW-TU; ALG-OO; ARU-OO; ASK-OO; ATP-OO; AUT-AU; AZO-OO; BAH-OO; BGM-BE; BLT-ES; BOR-KA; BRC-OO; BZC-MT; BZE-MA; BZL-RJ; BZL-SP; BZN-AM; BZN-PA; BZN-RO; CAL-OO; CHA-OO; CHM-HJ; CLC; CLS-LL; CMN-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; COS-OO; CPP; CUB-OO; CZE-CZ; CZE-SK; ECU-OO; EGY-OO; ELS-OO; ETH-OO; FIN-OO; FLA-OO; FRA-FR; GER-OO; GRB-OO; GRC-OO; HON-OO; HUN-OO; ICE-OO; ILL-OO; IND; IND-DE; IND-MP; IND-OR; IND-PU; IND-WB; ITA-IT; IVO-OO; JAP-HN; JAW-OO; KEN-OO; KOR-SK; KTY-OO; LAB-OO; LBS-SY; LEE-GU; LOU-OO; MAI-OO; MDG-OO; MIC-OO; MLI-OO; MLY-PM; MLY-SI; MTN-OO; MXC-DF; MXC-ME; MYA-OO; NAT-OO; NCA-OO; NET-OO; NFL-NE; NGA-OO; NIC-OO; NNS-OO; NOR-OO; NSC-OO; NSW-NS; NTA-OO; NWH-OO; NWT-OO; NWY-OO; NZN-OO; NZS-OO; OHI-OO; ONT-OO; PAN-OO; PAR-OO; PEN-OO; PER-OO; PHI-OO; POL-OO; POR-OO; QLD-QU; QUE-OO; ROM-OO; RUC-OO; RUE-OO; RUN-OO; RUS-OO; RUW-OO; SEN-OO; SOA-OO; SPA-SP; SRL-OO; SUD-OO; SUR-OO; SWE-OO; SWI-OO; TAI-OO; TAN-OO; TAS-OO; TCS-GR; THA-OO; TUR-OO; UGA-OO; UKR-UK; VEN-OO; VER-OO; VIC-OO; VRG-OO; WAS-OO; WAU-WA; WHM-JK; WIN-MA; WIS-OO; YUG-MA; YUG-SE; YUG-SL; YUK-OO; ZAI-OO; ZAM-OO; ZIM-OO
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Segers H., 2007
Source database: FADA Rotifera, May 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Segers H. (2019). FADA Rotifera: Annotated checklist of the rotifers (Phylum Rotifera) (version May 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39