Species Details : Rosa pendulina L.

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa pendulina L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa pendulina  L.
Synonyms:
Ozanonia alpina (Hartm.) Gand. (synonym)
Rosa adenophora Kit. (synonym)
Rosa adjecta Desegl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa adjecta Desegl.
Rosa affinis Sternb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa affinis Sternb.
Rosa alpina L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa alpina L.
Rosa alpina subsp. pyrenaica (Gouan) Nyman (synonym)
Rosa alpiniformis Haynald ex Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa alpiniformis Haynald ex Borbás
Rosa balsamea Kit. (synonym)
Rosa brandisii Wiesb. (synonym)
Rosa cinnamomea L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cinnamomea L.
Rosa coccialba Heinr. Braun (synonym)
Rosa diplacantha (Borbás) Heinr. Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa diplacantha (Borbás) Heinr. Braun
Rosa glandulosa Bell. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa glandulosa Bell.
Rosa lagenaria Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa lagenaria Vill.
Rosa odoratissima Scop. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa odoratissima Scop.
Rosa pendula Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pendula Salisb.
Rosa pendulina subsp. ebelii Heinr. Braun (synonym)
Rosa pendulina f. eriocephala (J. B. Kell. & Form.) Vukicevic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pendulina f. eriocephala (J. B. Kell. & Form.) Vukicevic
Rosa pimpinellifolia subsp. alpina Hartm. (synonym)
Rosa pyrenaica Gouan (synonym)
Rosa reversa W. D. J. Koch (synonym)
Rosa rupestris Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa rupestris Crantz
Rosa semisimplex (Borbás) Heinr. Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa semisimplex (Borbás) Heinr. Braun
Rosa stenodonta (Borbás) Heinr. Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa stenodonta (Borbás) Heinr. Braun
Rosa tenuiflora (Borbás) Heinr. Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa tenuiflora (Borbás) Heinr. Braun
Rosa villarsii Tratt. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa villarsii Tratt. ex Link
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Alpen-Heckenrose - -
Alpen-Rose - -
Gebirgs-Rose - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rosa World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Croatia, Serbia, Kosovo, Slovenia, Macedonia, Poland, Romania, Ukraine, Belarus, European Russia (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55