Species Details : Restrepia elegans H.Karst.

Accepted scientific name:
Restrepia elegans H.Karst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Restrepia elegans  H.Karst.
Synonyms:
Restrepia antennifera subsp. erythroxantha (Rchb.f.) H.Mohr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restrepia antennifera subsp. erythroxantha (Rchb.f.) H.Mohr
Restrepia erythroxantha Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restrepia erythroxantha Rchb.f.
Restrepia leopardina Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restrepia leopardina Rolfe
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Restrepia WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52