Infraspecific Taxon Details : Larix decidua var. decidua

You selected Larix decidua subsp. europaea (Lam. & DC.) Domin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Larix decidua var. decidua (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Abies larix (L.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies larix (L.) Poir.
Larix communis Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix communis Lindl.
Larix decidua subsp. europaea (Lam. & DC.) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix decidua subsp. europaea (Lam. & DC.) Domin
Larix decidua subsp. sudetica (Domin) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix decidua subsp. sudetica (Domin) Domin
Larix europaea Lam. & DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix europaea Lam. & DC.
Larix excelsa Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix excelsa Link
Larix gracilis A. Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix gracilis A. Dietr.
Larix larix (L.) H. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix larix (L.) H. Karst.
Larix pyramidalis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix pyramidalis Salisb.
Larix sudetica Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix sudetica Domin
Larix vulgaris Fisch. ex Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix vulgaris Fisch. ex Spach
Pinus laeta Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus laeta Salisb.
Pinus larix L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus larix L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Larix Conifer Database
Species Larix decidua Conifer Database
Distribution: 11 AUT-AU AUT-LI CZE-CZ CZE-SL GER SWI 12 FRA-FR 13 ITA-IT YUG-SL; Europe: Alps, W Carpathians, Slovakian Mts.?
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 31-Jan-2014
Source database: Conifer Database, Jan 2014   100%
Bibliographic citation: Farjon A., Gardner M. & Thomas P. (2019). Conifer Database (version Jan 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39