Species Details : Suillus furfuraceus (Berk.) E. Horak, 1980

You selected Boletus furfuraceus Berk., 1852. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillus furfuraceus (Berk.) E. Horak, 1980 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillus furfuraceus  (Berk.) E. Horak, 1980
Synonyms:
Boletus furfuraceus Berk., 1852 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus furfuraceus Berk., 1852
Suillus furfuraceus (Berk.) Kuntze, 1898 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus furfuraceus (Berk.) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Suillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Suillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Meghalaya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Suillus furfuraceus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48