Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cerastium diffusum subsp. gussonei (Lojac.) P. D. Sell & Whitehead

Accepted scientific name:
Cerastium diffusum subsp. gussonei (Lojac.) P. D. Sell & Whitehead (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerastium diffusum subsp. gussonei (Lojac.) P. D. Sell & Whitehead
Synonyms:
Cerastium gussonei Tod. ex Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium gussonei Tod. ex Lojac.
Cerastium pentandrum subsp. gussonei (Lojac.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium pentandrum subsp. gussonei (Lojac.) Maire & Weiller
Cerastium pumilum subsp. gussonei (Lojac.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium pumilum subsp. gussonei (Lojac.) Maire
Cerastium pumilum var. gussonei (Tod. ex Lojac.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium pumilum var. gussonei (Tod. ex Lojac.) Batt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Cerastium World Plants
Species Cerastium diffusum World Plants
Distribution: Sicily, Italy, Baleares (Ibiza, Mallorca), Libya, Algeria, Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54