Species Details : Gomesa radicans (Rchb.f.) M.W.Chase & N.H.Williams

You selected Ornithophora radicans (Rchb.f.) Garay & Pabst. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gomesa radicans (Rchb.f.) M.W.Chase & N.H.Williams (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gomesa radicans  (Rchb.f.) M.W.Chase & N.H.Williams
Synonyms:
Ornithophora quadricolor Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithophora quadricolor Barb.Rodr.
Ornithophora radicans (Rchb.f.) Garay & Pabst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithophora radicans (Rchb.f.) Garay & Pabst
Ornithophora radicans f. alba Xim.Bols. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithophora radicans f. alba Xim.Bols.
Sigmatostalix radicans Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sigmatostalix radicans Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Gomesa WCSP
Distribution: Brazil South; Brazil Southeast
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44