Infraspecific Taxon Details : Viburnum acutifolium subsp. acutifolium

Accepted scientific name:
Viburnum acutifolium subsp. acutifolium (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viburnum acutifolium subsp. acutifolium
Synonyms:
Oreinotinus acutifolius Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreinotinus acutifolius Oerst.
Viburnum parviflorum Mart. & Gal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viburnum parviflorum Mart. & Gal.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Adoxaceae World Plants
Genus Viburnum World Plants
Species Viburnum acutifolium World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Colima, Guerrero, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Oaxaca)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54