Species Details : Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm.

Accepted scientific name:
Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthoides hispanica  (Mill.) Rothm.
Synonyms:
Agraphis campanulata (Aiton) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agraphis campanulata (Aiton) Link
Agraphis patula (Desf.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agraphis patula (Desf.) Rchb.
Endymion campanulatus (Aiton) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endymion campanulatus (Aiton) Parl.
Endymion campanulatus var. albus Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endymion campanulatus var. albus Merino
Endymion hispanicus (Mill.) Chouard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endymion hispanicus (Mill.) Chouard
Endymion patulus (Desf.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endymion patulus (Desf.) Dumort.
Hyacinthoides non-scripta subsp. hispanica (Mill.) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthoides non-scripta subsp. hispanica (Mill.) Kerguélen
Hyacinthoides patula (Desf.) Rothm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthoides patula (Desf.) Rothm.
Hyacinthoides racemosa Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthoides racemosa Medik.
Hyacinthus amethystinus Lam., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus amethystinus Lam., nom. illeg.
Hyacinthus patulus Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus patulus Desf.
Hyacinthus spicatus Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus spicatus Moench
Hylomenes campanulata (Aiton) Salisb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylomenes campanulata (Aiton) Salisb., not validly publ.
Lagocodes patula (Desf.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagocodes patula (Desf.) Raf.
Scilla campanulata Aiton, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla campanulata Aiton, nom. superfl.
Scilla hispanica Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla hispanica Mill.
Scilla hispanica var. patula (Desf.) Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla hispanica var. patula (Desf.) Cout.
Scilla hispanica subsp. patula (Desf.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla hispanica subsp. patula (Desf.) K.Richt.
Scilla hyacinthoides Jacq., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla hyacinthoides Jacq., nom. illeg.
Scilla jacquinii J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla jacquinii J.F.Gmel.
Scilla macrogona Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla macrogona Link
Scilla non-scripta subsp. hispanica (Mill.) Ietsw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla non-scripta subsp. hispanica (Mill.) Ietsw.
Scilla patula (Desf.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla patula (Desf.) DC.
Usteria disperma Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Usteria disperma Medik.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Hyacinthoides WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Belgium; British Columbia; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; France; Great Britain; Ireland; Italy; Netherlands; New York; North Carolina; Ontario; Pennsylvania; Portugal; Spain; Virginia; Washington; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52