Species Details : Coptodon deckerti Audenaerde, 1967

Accepted scientific name:
Coptodon deckerti Audenaerde, 1967 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coptodon deckerti  Audenaerde, 1967
Synonyms:
Tilapia deckerti Audenaerde, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilapia deckerti Audenaerde, 1967
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
德氏非鯽 De shih fei ji Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
德氏非鲫 De shi fei ji Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Cichlidae FishBase
Genus Coptodon FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Lake Ejagham in Cameroon (Ref. 85854).
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Kullander, S., 2016-07-18
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=8914
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33