Species Details : Planchonella costata (Endl.) Pierre

You selected Bassia amicorum A.Gray. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Planchonella costata (Endl.) Pierre (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Planchonella costata  (Endl.) Pierre
Synonyms:
Achras costata Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achras costata Endl.
Achras novozelandica F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achras novozelandica F.Muell.
Bassia amicorum A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia amicorum A.Gray
Burckella amicorum (A.Gray) H.J.Lam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Burckella amicorum (A.Gray) H.J.Lam
Madhuca amicorum (A.Gray) J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Madhuca amicorum (A.Gray) J.F.Macbr.
Planchonella novozelandica (F.Muell.) Allan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planchonella novozelandica (F.Muell.) Allan
Pouteria costata (Endl.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria costata (Endl.) Baehni
Sapota costata (Endl.) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sapota costata (Endl.) A.DC.
Sersalisia costata (Endl.) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sersalisia costata (Endl.) Domin
Sideroxylon costatum (Endl.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon costatum (Endl.) F.Muell.
Sideroxylon novozelandicum (F.Muell.) Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon novozelandicum (F.Muell.) Hemsl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae WCSP
Genus Planchonella WCSP
Distribution: New Zealand North; Norfolk Is.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53