Species Details : Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst.

You selected Gloeocystidium aemulans (P. Karst.) Bres. ex Höhn. & Litsch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Peniophora incarnata  (Pers.) P. Karst.
Synonyms:
Corticium aemulans (P. Karst.) Bres. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium aemulans (P. Karst.) Bres.
Corticium incarnatum (Pers.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium incarnatum (Pers.) Fr.
Corticium incarnatum var. antarcticum Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium incarnatum var. antarcticum Speg.
Corticium incarnatum var. caulicola J. Schröt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium incarnatum var. caulicola J. Schröt.
Corticium incarnatum var. caulincola J. Schröt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium incarnatum var. caulincola J. Schröt.
Corticium incarnatum f. isabellinum Britzelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium incarnatum f. isabellinum Britzelm.
Corticium incarnatum var. pinicola Tul. & C. Tul. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium incarnatum var. pinicola Tul. & C. Tul.
Corticium incarnatum f. platani-orientalis Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium incarnatum f. platani-orientalis Sacc.
Corticium pinicola (Tul. & C. Tul.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium pinicola (Tul. & C. Tul.) Sacc.
Gloeocystidium aemulans (P. Karst.) Bres. ex Höhn. & Litsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeocystidium aemulans (P. Karst.) Bres. ex Höhn. & Litsch.
Gloeocystidium incarnatum (Pers.) S. Ito (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeocystidium incarnatum (Pers.) S. Ito
Gloeopeniophora incarnata (Pers.) Höhn. & Litsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeopeniophora incarnata (Pers.) Höhn. & Litsch.
Kneiffia incarnata (Pers.) Bres. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kneiffia incarnata (Pers.) Bres.
Peniophora aemulans P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora aemulans P. Karst.
Terana incarnata (Pers.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terana incarnata (Pers.) Kuntze
Terana pinicola (Tul. & C. Tul.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terana pinicola (Tul. & C. Tul.) Kuntze
Thelephora fallax Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora fallax Pers.
Thelephora incarnata Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora incarnata Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Russulales CoL
Family Peniophoraceae CoL
Genus Peniophora CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=198384
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02