Species Details : Allium lineare L.

Accepted scientific name:
Allium lineare L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium lineare  L.
Synonyms:
Allium christii Janka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium christii Janka
Allium confertum Fisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium confertum Fisch.
Allium deflexum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium deflexum Willd.
Allium halleri Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium halleri Crantz
Allium tortuosum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium tortuosum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Porrum lineare (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porrum lineare (L.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Austria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; France; Germany; Italy; Kazakhstan; Mongolia; Poland; South European Russi; Switzerland; Ukraine; West Siberia; Xinjiang
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02