Species Details : Lindsaea divaricata Kl.

Accepted scientific name:
Lindsaea divaricata Kl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lindsaea divaricata  Kl.
Synonyms:
Lindsaea trapeziformis var. erythromera Kunze (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Lindsaeaceae World Ferns
Genus Lindsaea World Ferns
Distribution: Guatemala, Honduras, Panama, Colombia (Amazonas, Antioquia, Caquet, Guaina, Meta, Putumayo, Valle), Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (Beni, Cochabamba, La Paz, Pando, Santa Cruz), N-Brazil (Amazonas), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias), SE-Brazil (Sao Paulo), Venezuela (Amazonas, Apure, Bolivar), Guadeloupe, Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53