Infraspecific Taxon Details : Limbarda crithmoides subsp. longifolia (Arcang.) Greuter

Accepted scientific name:
Limbarda crithmoides subsp. longifolia (Arcang.) Greuter (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Inula acutifolia Pasq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula acutifolia Pasq.
Inula crithmoides subsp. longifolia Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula crithmoides subsp. longifolia Arcang.
Inula crithmoides subsp. mediterranea M.Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula crithmoides subsp. mediterranea M.Kerguélen
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Limbarda World Plants
Species Limbarda crithmoides World Plants
Distribution: France, Portugal, Spain, Baleares (Ibiza & Formentera, Mallorca, Menorca), Italy, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Malta, Slovenia, Croatia, Albania, Greece, Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, Sahara, Turkey (SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Cyprus (E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus), Egypt (Desert Oases, Great Southwestern Desert, Nile Delta, Nile Valley, NW-coastal Egypt), Israel (coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, Negev Desert), Lebanon (coastal W-Lebanon), Sinai peninsula (N-Sinai), Syria (coastal W-Syria)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:39