Species Details : Poljakovia alashanensis (Ling) Grubov & Filatova

You selected Chrysanthemum alashanense (Ling) Ling. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Poljakovia alashanensis (Ling) Grubov & Filatova (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poljakovia alashanensis  (Ling) Grubov & Filatova
Synonyms:
Chrysanthemum alashanense (Ling) Ling (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum alashanense (Ling) Ling
Hippolytia alashanensis (Ling) C.Shih (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippolytia alashanensis (Ling) C.Shih
Tanacetum alashanense Ling (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum alashanense Ling
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Poljakovia World Plants
Distribution: China (Nei Mongol)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45