Species Details : Poa pumila Host

Accepted scientific name:
Poa pumila Host (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poa pumila  Host
Synonyms:
Poa alpina subsp. parnassica (Boiss.) Rech.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa alpina subsp. parnassica (Boiss.) Rech.f.
Poa alpina var. parnassica Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa alpina var. parnassica Boiss.
Poa dacica Porcius, nom.nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa dacica Porcius, nom.nud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Poa WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Greece; Italy; Romania; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:38