Species Details : Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar, 1964

Accepted scientific name:
Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar, 1964 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stereum subtomentosum  Pouzar, 1964
Synonyms:
Stereum arcticum (Fr.) Mussat, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum arcticum (Fr.) Mussat, 1901
Stereum insignitum (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Stereum insignitum
Stereum ochroleucum subsp. arcticum Fr., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum ochroleucum subsp. arcticum Fr., 1874
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Stereaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Stereum Species Fungorum
Distribution: Belgium; Great Britain; Norway
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Stereum%20subtomentosum
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33