Species Details : Acheilognathus melanogaster Bleeker, 1860

Accepted scientific name:
Acheilognathus melanogaster Bleeker, 1860 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acheilognathus melanogaster  Bleeker, 1860
Synonyms:
Acheilognathus moriokae Jordan & Thompson, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acheilognathus moriokae Jordan & Thompson, 1914
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hořavka černobřichá Horavka cernobricha Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mustkõht-paljaslõug Mustkoht-paljasloug Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tanago Tanago Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
タナゴ Tanago Japanese Japan
北方鱊 Bei fang yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑腹鱊 Hei fu jyue Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Acheilognathus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Japan.
Environment: Brackish,freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=25817
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33