Species Details : Cattleya alaorii (Brieger & Bicalho) Van den Berg

You selected Cattleya alaorii f. dietliana (O.Gruss) Van den Berg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya alaorii (Brieger & Bicalho) Van den Berg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya alaorii  (Brieger & Bicalho) Van den Berg
Synonyms:
Cattleya alaorii f. dietliana (O.Gruss) Van den Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya alaorii f. dietliana (O.Gruss) Van den Berg
Hadrolaelia alaorii (Brieger & Bicalho) Chiron & V.P.Castro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hadrolaelia alaorii (Brieger & Bicalho) Chiron & V.P.Castro
Laelia alaorii Brieger & Bicalho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia alaorii Brieger & Bicalho
Laelia alaorii f. dietliana O.Gruss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia alaorii f. dietliana O.Gruss
Sophronitis alaorii (Brieger & Bicalho) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophronitis alaorii (Brieger & Bicalho) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase
Sophronitis alaorii f. dietliana (O.Gruss) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophronitis alaorii f. dietliana (O.Gruss) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: BZE
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Sep-2014
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2017). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:469bd56b-bd81-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102