Species Details : Berteroa incana (L.) DC.

You selected Alyssum incanum L. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Berteroa incana (L.) DC. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alyssum incanum L. (synonym)
Berteroa incana var. bulgarica Degen & Urum. (synonym)
Berteroa incana subsp. stricta (Boiss. & Heldr.) Stoj. & Stef. (synonym)
Berteroa incana var. trichocarpa Rohlena (synonym)
Berteroa stricta Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berteroa stricta Boiss. & Heldr.
Berteroa stricta var. pindicola Halácsy (synonym)
Draba cheiranthifolia Lam. (synonym)
Farsetia incana (L.) W.T.Aiton (synonym)
Moenchia incana (L.) Roth (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales Brassicaceae
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Berteroa Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I.; Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2020). Brassicaceae: Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:32