Species Details : Bankera cinerea (Bull.) Rauschert

You selected Hydnum cyathiforme var. cinereum (Bull.) J.F.Gmel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bankera cinerea (Bull.) Rauschert (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bankera cinerea  (Bull.) Rauschert
Synonyms:
Hydnum cinereum Bull. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum cinereum Bull.
Hydnum cyathiforme var. cinereum (Bull.) J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum cyathiforme var. cinereum (Bull.) J.F.Gmel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Thelephorales CoL
Family Bankeraceae CoL
Genus Bankera CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=135234
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44