Species Details : Jasione crispa (Pourr.) Samp.

You selected Jasione montana var. humilis Pers. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Jasione crispa (Pourr.) Samp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jasione crispa  (Pourr.) Samp.
Synonyms:
Jasione humilis (Pers.) Loisel., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione humilis (Pers.) Loisel., nom. superfl.
Jasione montana var. humilis Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana var. humilis Pers.
Jasione perennis var. humilis (Pers.) Lej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis var. humilis (Pers.) Lej.
Ovilla humilis (Pers.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ovilla humilis (Pers.) Bubani
Phyteuma crispum Pourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma crispum Pourr.
Infraspecific taxon: Jasione crispa subsp. amethystina (Lag. & Rodr.) Tutin
Jasione crispa subsp. arvernensis Tutin
Jasione crispa subsp. cedretorum (Pau & Font Quer) Dobignard
Jasione crispa subsp. crispa
Jasione crispa subsp. lanuginella (Litard. & Maire) Lambinon & Lewalle
Jasione crispa subsp. mariana (Willk.) Rivas Mart.
Jasione crispa subsp. mesatlantica (Emb. & Maire) Dobignard
Jasione crispa subsp. sessiliflora (Boiss. & Reut.) Tutin
Jasione crispa subsp. tomentosa (A.DC.) Rivas Mart.
Jasione crispa subsp. varduliensis Uribe-Ech.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Jasione WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; France; Morocco; Portugal; Spain; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08